鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

POE-GSH411BT Series: 6-port Gigabit POE Switch, 802.3at/bt, 60W/120W

802.3af/at/bt PoE+ Gigabit Switch, with Port#1 Hi PoE 60W
802.3af/at/bt PoE+ Gigabit Switch, with Port#1 Hi PoE 60W
The AirLive POE-GSH411-BT series Gigabit switch is compliant with 802.3af(15W)/802.3at(30W)/802.3bt(60W). It supports four PoE ports and 2 uplink ports either RJ45 or SPF Fiber. Total of PoE power can be 65W or 120W (depended on model). Port 1 supports Hi power PoE up to 60W that satisfy high power needed equipment such as Thin PC, PoE LED, high power IPCAM, etc.
6-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with VLAN and SFP/RJ-45 port
6-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with VLAN and SFP/RJ-45 port
The AirLive POE-GSH411-BT series switches are plug and play unmanaged PoE switches with VLAN and 250meter cabling extension, that you can set easily be set by its DIP switch. The two Gigabit Uplink ports (1x SFP and 1x RJ-45) help with connecting the switch to a larger network making the it the most cost-efficient client switch for various applications at Home or Office
Feature
 
  • All 6-port, each port delivers Gigabit high speed
  • 4 x PoE port (up to 30W, Port #1 up to 60W), 2 x Uplink Port
  • Extend the network further with 1 SFP slot that accept fiber transceivers and go beyond the limits of Ethernet
  • PoE power, supports 802.3at/802.3bt PoE+ / PoE++
  • Internal Power, 65W or 120W

 
  • VLAN Mode, Extended Mode: transmission of up to 250M in Extend Mode Setting by hardware DIP switch
  • Surge Protection; ESD Protection
  • Model numbers:
POE-GSH411-60 BT: 4 x PoE 10/100/1000 (Port#1 up to 60W), 1 x 1000T, 1 x 1G SFP slot, 65
POE-GSH411-120 BT: 4 x PoE 10/100/1000 (Port#1 up to 60W), 1 x 1000T, 1 x 1G SFP slot, 120W
Efficient PoE technology BT Hi Power and AT PoE.
Efficient PoE technology BT Hi Power and AT PoE.
Connect several PoE devices to the switch, Port 1 of the switch can power devices up to 60W.
60W can be used by high power IP camera or by PoE Led, thin clients. Giving you much more flexibility on the usage, as you are no longer restricted to only 30W. Other devices like Access Points or normal IP cameras can connect to any of the PoE ports on the switch and by power on up to max 30W (at).
Fiber backbone for Long Distance
Fiber backbone for Long Distance
Extend the network further with SPF slot. Use the POE-GSH411 BT fiber port to connect to the main office over a longer distance. Depending on the module used it can reach up to 20KM in speed of 1250Mbps data transmission.
VLAN and Extend Mode
VLAN and Extend Mode
The POE-GSH411 BT switch can be set in Extend mode to reach a distance of up to 250m, this can be very useful in locations where it hard to get power to turn on your PD device. The Extend mode makes this easier. The Extend mode is only for Port 3 and 4 on the switch and when enabled the transmission rate will be 10Mbps.

VLAN mode: When the Port Isolation mode is enabled the PoE ports (1~4) cannot communicate with each other and can only communicate with the UP-Link port.
Hardware
ModelPOE-GSH411-60 BT | POE-GSH411-120 BT
Device Interface4 x 30W PoE 10/100/1000 RJ45, Port#1 up to 60W
1 x Uplink Gigabit port RJ45
1 x Uplink Gigabit SFP
StandardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX (optical fiber)
IEEE802.3at/af/bt PoE
IEEE802.3x
IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
Industry standard compliantEMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-4(EFT), EN61000-4-5(Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
LED IndicatorsPWR (power supply)
Mode (DIP): VLAN, Default, Extend
Link and Data
MechanicalMetal
Power and PoE
ProtocolIEEE802.3bt (60W), IEEE802.3at (30W), IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
PoE Port4
PoE Power Output / PoE Portmax. 60 watts (Port #1) and max. 30W (port 2~4)
PoE Power Output / PoE switch65W or 120W (depends on model)
Surge and ESD protection
Surge and ESD protection4KV (Surge), 8KV (EDS)
Switch Architecture | Performance
Fiber MediumMulti-mode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km
Single-mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm
Transmission Distance 20/40/60/80/Km
Switching architecture: Store and ForwardSwitch Capacity: Back-plan up to 12Gbps
Forwarding Rate; 8.928Mpps
MAC Address: 2K
Packet Buffer: 1Mb
Jumbo Frame: 9216bytes
Transfer mode: Store and forward
MTBF:100000 hour
DIP Switch Control
VLAN

Port isolation mode. In this mode PoE ports (1~4) cannot communicate with each other and can only communicate with the UP-Link port,

DefaultNormal mode, all port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100m,   the transmission rate is 10M/100/1000M adaptive
ExtendExtension mode, PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meter at the transmission rate 10Mbps Port 3~4 only
Power Supply
Input VoltageAC100~240V
Power Supply52V/2.3A (120W) or 52V/1.25A 65W
Environment
Operating Temperature-10°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Working Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing

 

Ordering Information

ModelPOE-GSH411-60 BT: 4 x PoE 10/100/1000 (Port#1 up to 60W), 1 x 1000T, 1 x 1G SFP slot, 65W
POE-GSH411-120 BT: 4 x PoE 10/100/1000 (Port#1 up to 60W), 1 x 1000T, 1 x 1G SFP slot, 120W
Standard Package
Package Size20(L) x 11.8(W) x 4.4(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.6KGS
G.W: 0.9KGS
Package Content1 x Switch, 1 x Power code
Carton Package
Quantity20 PCS / 1 Carton
Dimensions50.5(L) x 32(W) x 40.2(H) cm
Weight19 KGS
QIG
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
POE-GSH411BT Series QIG
suitable for POE-GSH411-60 BT | POE-GSH411-120 BT
2021/11/26
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
POE-GSH411BT Series Spec Sheet
suitable for POE-GSH411-60 BT | POE-GSH411-120 BT
2021/11/24
TOP