鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

MC-1GSFP: Gigabit Network Fiber Media Converter

Overview
Overview
The AirLive MC-1GSFP is a single/multi mode auto-negotiable full-duplex Gigabit media converter for both TX port and FX port. It allows users to extend communication distance with Gigabit performance via fiber optic. The MC-1GSFP provides media conversion between 100/1000Base-T and Gigabit Fiber via various SFP transceivers for example like the AirLive SPF-LX-1.25G-20KM module. Connect different offices or factory together over a longer distance using fiber. The Compact MC-1GSFP has a standalone design with plug-and-play for easy installation and saving space.
Features
  • 1000BaseT RJ-45 port
  • Single/Multi mode SFP fiber slot port
  • Duplex LC connector Interface
  • Distance up to 20KM (with SPF-LX-1.25G-20KM)
  • Low Power consumption < 3.0W
  • FX port Hot-swappable
Application Environment
  • Bank
  • AirPort
  • Hotel
  • Expressway
  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Metro
  • Factory
Application
Application
ModelMC-1GSFP
Hardware
Power Supply Voltage5V Adapter AC-DC
Interface1 x SFP 1000Mbps
1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps
Optical InterfaceConnector: SFP
Data rate: 1000Mbps
Duplex Mode: Full duplex
Fiber: Single or Multi mode auto-negotiable
- MM 50/125um, 62.5/125um
- SM: 9/125um
Distance:
- Multi-Mode(MM): 550m/2Km
- Single-Mode(SM): 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Wavelength:
- MM 850nm, 1310nm; SM 1310nm, 1550nm
WDM
- Tx1310/Rx1550nm(A side)
- Tx1550/Rx1310nm(B side)
WDM
- Tx1490/Rx1550nm(A side)
- Tx1550/Rx1490nm(B side)
UTP InterfaceConnector: RJ-45
Data rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Duplex Mode: Half/Full duplex
Cable: Cat5, Cat6
LEDPower, 100M, 1000M, LINK/ACT
Power ConsumptionLow Power consumption <3.0W
Environment
Operating Temperature0℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃ 
Humidity5%~95 % ( non-condensing)
 

Ordering Information

ModelAirLive MC-1GSFP
1G Gigabit Network Fiber Media Converter, Dual Mode FX auto-negotiable
Standard Package
Produc Size(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package Size9.4(L) x 7(W) x 2.6(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.39KGS
G.W: TBDKGS
Package Content1 x MC-1GSFP
Standard Carton Package
QuantityPCS / 1 Carton
Dimensions(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package WeightKGS
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
MC-1GSFP - User Guide
2021/12/01
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
MC-1GSFP Spec Sheet
2021/08/11
TOP