鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

MC-10GSFP+: Multi Giga Network Fiber Media Converter

Overview
Overview

The AirLive MC-10GSFP+ Multi Giga Network Fiber Media Converter provides 10Gbps Ethernet media conversion between SFP+ to UTP. It brings you the best and simple solution for the Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber, with the speed of 10G, auto-fallback. It allows users to extend communication distance. Connect different offices or factories together over a longer distance by using a high-speed fiber connection. The Compact Size MC-10GSFP+ has a standalone design with a plug-and-play FX hot-swappable slot for easy installation and saving space.

Features
  • 10GBaseT RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T RJ45 Auto-fallback
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
  • 10G FX SFP+ fiber slot port, auto-fallback
  • Support Single or Multi-mode Full-Duplex Fiber, auto-negotiable
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for SFP+ module
  • Low Power consumption < 9.0W
  • FX port Hot-swappable
  • Support Loop-back test function

Application Environment

Bank
AirPort
Hotel
Expressway
Petrochemical Industry
Metro
Factory
Application
Application
ModelMC-10GSFP+
Hardware
Power Supply Voltage12V 1A DC Adapter
Interface1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotitation
1 x 10GBASE-X R SFP+
Fabric20Gbps
Network CablesConnector: RJ-45
10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T:
10G--Cat 6A/Cat 7
5G--Cat 6/Cat 6A/Cat 7
1G/2.5G--Cat 5e/Cat 6/Cat 6A/ Cat 7
100M--Cat 5/Cat 5e/Cat 6/Cat 6A/ Cat 7
Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
10GBASE-LR/SR/BX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 300m
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 80km
StandardsIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
LEDPower, 100M, 1000M, 10G, LINK/ACT, Fiber
Environment
Operating Temperature0℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature0℃~70℃ 
Humidity5%~95 % ( non-condensing)
 

Ordering Information

ModelAirLive MC-10GSFP+
10G SFP+ Multi Giga Media Converter,
Auto-fallback, Single or Multi Mode FX Auto-negotiable
Standard Package
Produc Size(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package Size11.8(L) x 8.6(W) x 2.7(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.8KGS
G.W: TBDKGS
Package Content1 x MC-10GSFP+
Standard Carton Package
QuantityPCS / 1 Carton
Dimensions(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package WeightKGS
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
MC-10GSFP+ - User Guide
2021/08/11
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
MC-10GSFP+ Spec Sheet
2021/08/11
TOP