鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

ISFP-LX-1.25G-20KM: Industrial Level 1000Base-LX MiniGBIC transceiver

Overview
Overview
The AirLive ISFP-LX-1.25G-20KM is a low power, high performance and cost-effective single mode Industrial SFP Fiber transceiver for serial optical data communication applications up to 1.25Gbps and 20KM in Industrial environments. The low jitter and high sensitivity module is intended for single mode dual fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, the higher operating temperature of -40°C ~ +85°C makes the module ideally suited for Industrial and higher temperature areas, the module is hot pluggable.

The transceiver incorporates TX Disable control, TX-Fault, and RX_LOS monitor functions. It is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE802.3z compliant link and Class I Laser safety compliant link.

The suitable applications are such as High-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect, customized high-speed data pipes, and more.
Features
  • 1.25Gbps Fiber Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • Single mode SFP fiber
  • Duplex LC connector Interface
  • Wavelength 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photo detector
  • 1.25Gbps high speed
  • Distance up to 20KM
  • Low Power consumption Max 1.0W
  • Hot-pluggable capability
  • Very low EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • IEEE802.3z
  • Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ +85°C
Applications
  • Fiber Channel Infrastructure
  • STM-16 Optical Interface
  • ATM Switches and Routers
  • SDH/SONET Switch Infrastructure
Application Environment examples
  • Bank
  • AirPort
  • Hotel
  • Expressway
  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Metro
  • Factory
Transmitter Operating Characteristic Optical, Electrical
Transmitter Operating Characteristic Optical, Electrical
Receiver Operating Characteristic Optical, Electrical
Receiver Operating Characteristic Optical, Electrical
Industrial level Fiber for Long Distance up to 20Km, 1.25Gbps
Industrial level Fiber for Long Distance up to 20Km, 1.25Gbps
Extend the network further with the AirLive network switches and fiber modules. Use the Industrial level SFP modules in the SFP ports which also supports DDM and offers more information about the fiber connection and makes it easier to find any faults or bad connections.
ModelISFP-LX-1.25G-20KM
Hardware
Power Supply Voltage3.15V~3.45V
Typical Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
StandardCompliant with IEEE 802.3Z
Compliant with Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472
Compliant with IEC-60825
DDM Support
ESD Protection
Total Supply Current300mA
Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Power DissipationMax 1.0 W
Transmitter (Electrical - Optical)Centre Wavelength:
- Min.:1260nm
- Typical: 1310nm
- Max.: 1360nm
Average Output Power: -9, Max -3dBm
Extinction Ratio: Min: 8dB
Operating Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Tx Input Differential. Voltage:
- Min. 500 Mv
- Max. 2400 mV
Tx Fault Output Voltage – Assert:
- Min. 2.0V
- Max. Vcc
Tx Fault Output Voltage – De-Assert:
- Min. 0V
- Max. 0.8V
Receiver -Optical, ElectricalCenter Wavelength:
 - Min. 1260nm
 - Max. 1620nm
Receive Sensitivity In Average Power:
 - Max. -22dBm
Los Assert: -36dBm
Los De-Assert: -23dBm
Los Hysteresis
 - Min. 0.5
 - Max. 5
Receiver Overload: -3dBm
Data Input Swing Differential Voltage
 - Min. 370mV
 - Max. 2000mV
Environment
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Working Humidity0%~95%, non-condensing

Ordering Information

ModelAirLive ISFP-LX-1.25G-20KM
10Gbps Fiber Mini GBIC ISFP+ Transceiver,
1310nm, LC connector, 10KM, hot-pluggable
Standard Package
Produc Size(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package Size(L) x (W) x (H) cm
Package WeightN.W: KGS
G.W: KGS
Package Content1 x SFP Module
Standard Carton Package
Quantity10PCS / 1 Blister
Dimensions5.5(L) x 1.3(W) x 0.8(H) cm
Package WeightTBD KGS
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
I/SFP Modules - User Guide
2021/08/13
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
ISFP-LX-1.25G-20KM Spec Sheet
2021/08/12
TOP