鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

IG-641BT-1.25G: Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit POE++ Switch

6-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with VLAN and 90W 802.3bt High PoE port
6-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with VLAN and 90W 802.3bt High PoE port
Compliant with the latest PoE technology 802.3bt/at/af, the AirLive IG-641BT-1.25G Gigabit switch supports high power, port 1 up to 90W (802.3bt), and Port 2~4 up to 30W/each (802.3at), with 1 SFP port and 1 Gigabit PD Uplink port which can receive up to 60W PoE Power and power on the switch. The switch automatically detects and adaptively supplies needed power to connected PoE devices; for non-PoE devices, it will just transfer data intelligently.

For the application where management is not really needed but VLAN is useful and budget is controlled, the AirLive IG-641BT can help. Using a smart DIP-switch to turn the IG-641BT VLAN feature and PoE Watch dog on. Moreover Port 4 can support data and power up to 250meter at 10Mbps over Cat.5e cable that help where a PD is installed far away, and power source is hard to get.
Features
  • All 6-port, each port delivers Gigabit high speed 
  • Extend the network further with 1 x SFP slots that accept fiber transceivers and go beyond the limits of Ethernet
  • High PoE power, supports 802.3bt PoE++ up to 90W for port 1.
  • Automatically detect and offer power for connected PD
 
  • Supports the PoE power supply of the uplink port, which can receive power up to 60W.
  • Support PoE watchdog when in VLAN mode
  • VLAN port Isolation
  • Extended transmission of up to 250M (PoE port 4) in Extend Mode
Efficient PoE Watch dog technology
Efficient PoE Watch dog technology
The Switch IG-641BT-1.25G supports PoE Watchdog when the Dip Switch is switches to either VLAN mode or Extend mode. After PoE Watchdog function enabled, the IG-641BT-1.25G switch works as a virtual security guard. When the POE port is continuously powered but there is no traffic, the POE watchdog will be triggered. After 2 minutes of detection, the power supply will be stopped and then powered on.

The PoE watchdog is particularly useful for cameras. For example, when the switch is turned on, it will recognize the front camera 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. If there is no data traffic from the camera, the camera is considered to be frozen, and the PoE watchdog is used to restart the front camera to solve the problem.
*Note: Function available in VLAN or Extend Mode
Wide temperature coverage from -40°C ~ 85°C
Wide temperature coverage from -40°C ~ 85°C
The IG-641BT-1.25G switch can operate from -40°C ~ 85°C. And each POE port has 6KV surge protection. It is the ideal solution for applications which work under hash environment and require stable network and PoE power, such as parking lot or IP surveillance. The IG-641BT-1.25G has a rugged high strength compact size metal case which is rated at IP40 and has a DIN35 Rail connection making it ideal for network use in a heavy industry or factories. It can be placed in almost any harsh environment.
Fiber backbone for Long Distance
Fiber backbone for Long Distance
Extend the network further with SPF slots. Use the IG-641BT-1.25G as a backbone of your network, can reach up to 20KM in speed 1250Mbps data transmission.
Dual Power Inputs
Dual Power Inputs
The IG-641BT-1.25G supports 2 DC power inputs for power redundancy. That greatly improves the reliability and uptime of a sensitive network in a harsh environment. When one of the DC power inputs fails, the second input will continue to power on the switch. The Switch supports an input of DC 48 ~ 55V.
802.3BT 90W High Power output
802.3BT 90W High Power output
AirLive IGM-642BT-2.5G Industrial switch supports the high-power output PoE++ at 90W for port 1. This higher output allows it to power more device then just an IP camera or Access point. The 90W PoE can be used to power on high power needed PoE Systems, Digital Signage or even PoE LED lighting and much more. Giving you much more flexibility on the usage, as you are no longer restricted to only 30W.
Industrial Application Harsh Environment
Industrial Application Harsh Environment
AirLive IG-641BT-1.25G Industrial switch meets the high standard demands of providing reliable networking connectivity, able to withstand harsh industrial environment, and cost-effectively.
Hardware
ModelAirLive IG-641BT-1.25G
Device Interface1 x 90W PoE 10/100/1000 RJ45
3 x 30W PoE 10/100/1000 RJ45
1 x Uplink Port Gigabit (60W PoE Power Receive)
1 x Gigabit SFP
6-port totally
StandardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX (optical fiber)
IEEE802.3at/af/bt PoE
IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
Industry standard compliantEMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-4(EFT), EN61000-4-5(Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
LED IndicatorsPWR (power supply), SYS(System), 1-4 PoE,
1-6 Link & ACT, 5 PD (receiving power)
Mode (DIP Indicator) VLAN/Default/Extend)
Lighting Surge Protection6KV (general mode), 2KV (differential mode), ESD15KV
MechanicalRugged high-strength Aluminum case, DIN35 Rail Mounting
Power and PoE
ProtocolIEEE802.3at (30W), IEEE802.3af (15.4W), IEEE802.3bt (90W)
PoE Port4
POE Power Output / PoE Portmax. 90 watts (port 1)
POE Power Output / PoE Portmax. 30 watts (port 2~4)
Switch Architecture | Performance
Fiber MediumMulti-mode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km
Single-mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm
Transmission Distance 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Switching architecture: Store and ForwardSwitch Capacity: Back-plan up to 12Gbps
Switch packets Capacity; 8.928Mbps
MAC Address: 8K
Jumbo Frames: 10Kbytes
Cache: 1MB
VLAN: 4096
Transfer mode: Store and forward
MTBF: 100000 hour
DIP Switch Control
VLANPort isolation mode. In this mode PoE ports (1~4) cannot communicate with each other and can only communicate with the UP-Link port, Also the PoE Watch Dog function is Enabled.
DefaultNormal mode, Normal communication with each port. The transmission distance is up to 100meter. PoE Watch Dog function not available.
ExtendLink extension mode, (port 4) PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meter at the transmission rate 10Mbps. Also, the PoE Watch Dog function is Enabled.
Power Supply
Input VoltageDC48~55V
Input Type4 Pin Terminal (block V1+V1- V2+ V1- Supports Dual Power Input
PoE InputUplink Gigabit port (port 5) supports PoE power Supply, which can receive power up to 60W.
Environment
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing

 

Ordering Information

ModelIG-641BT-1.25G
Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE++ 802.3bt switch
6 Ports including 1 Gigabit Uplink port with PD and 1-port SFP fiber port.
Standard Package
Produc Size14.5(L) x 10.8(W) x 4(H) cm
Package Size24(L) x 20.7(W) x 5.5(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.5KGS
G.W: 0.7KGS
Package Content1 x Switch
Standard Carton Package
Quantity20 PCS / 1 Carton
Dimensions49(L) x 43.5(W) x 30(H) cm
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
IG-641BT-1.25G - User Guide
2021/08/12
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
IG-641BT-1.25G Spec Sheet
2021/08/12
TOP