鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

Ether-8GF: 10-port Gigabit Fiber switch

Gigabit Fiber Switch
Gigabit Fiber Switch
To deliver Gigabit speed over Fiber Optic but no needs for complex management function, you can trust AirLive plug and play unmanaged Ether-8GF Gigabit Fiber Switch.

It supports 8 SFP slots and 2 RJ-45 in a compact sized IP30 solid housing. It is an affordable, space-saving solution for fiber optic extension suitable to small and enterprise level applications.
Features
 
  • All port at Gigabit high speed
  • Including 8 Fiber ports and 2 Gigabit RJ-45 ports
  • Zero configuration
  • Accept most compatible Single mode and Multimode SFP modules
  • Compact size for small or Enterprise Fiber Connectivity
Major Specification
 
  • 8 x 1000 SFP
  • 2 x 10/100/1000 RJ-45
Multiple Fiber for Interconnect, Long Distance
Multiple Fiber for Interconnect, Long Distance
With the Ether-8GF it is possible to connect several fiber connections together, extending the network further with the multiple SFP slots. It can be used in building to connect multiple floors together via fiber. Or it can offer a longer fiber connection. Depending on the SFP module used in the Switch its possible to go up to 120KM.
Hardware
ModelEther-8GF
Device Interface8 x 1000 SFP
2 x 10/100/1000 RJ45
10-port totally
StandardIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX (optical fiber)
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
LED IndicatorsPWR (power supply),Link (Indicator), Fiber (Indicator).
Lighting Surge Protection4KV 8/20us (general mode)
MechanicalSolid Metal Housing, Desktop, IP30
Power
Power Input5V/3A Power Adapter
Switch Architecture | Performance
Fiber MediumMulti-mode Fiber: 850nm
Single-mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm
Switching architecture: Store and ForwardSwitch Capacity: Back-plan up to 20Gbps (non-blocking)
MAC Address: 8K
Buffer Memory: 1Mb
Environment
Operating Temperature-20°C to +55°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +80°C
Working Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing

 

Ordering Information

ModelEther-8GF
Gigabit Fiber Switch, Plug and Play, unmanaged
10-Port Gigabit including 8 x SFP, 2 x RJ-45
Standard Package
Package Size21.6(L) x 10.5(W) x 2.8(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.8KGS
G.W: 1.5KGS
Package Content1 x Switch, 1 x Power code
Carton Package
QuantityTBD PCS / 1 Carton
DimensionsTBD
WeightTBD KGS
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
Ether-8GF User Guide
2021/12/23
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
Ether-8GF Spec Sheet
2021/12/22
TOP