歐立科技 歐立科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

POE-GSH604ATU 6-port Gigabit unmanaged PoE+ Switch

PoE Switch - Delivering Data and Power via RJ-45 Cable
PoE Switch - Delivering Data and Power via RJ-45 Cable
The POE-GSH604ATU is a 6-Port Gigabit unmanage PoE+ switch including 4 RJ45 PoE Ports , 1 RJ45 uplink port and 1 SFP uplink port. Compliant with 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, each PoE port can provide up to 30W power budget that ensures full power for your PoE device such as IP Cameras, IP Phones, Wireless AP or new coming up PD. Moreover, the Gigabit Fiber uplink port can be for long distance or cross-floor connection. The switch provides simplicity, reliability and lower long term ownership cost.
Made in Taiwan and Internal Power Supply
Made in Taiwan and Internal Power Supply
The AirLive PoE Switches are made in Taiwan for premium quality.  It features internal power supply which is much more reliable than external power adapter.
 
Built-in SFP for long distance transmission
Built-in SFP for long distance transmission
Long Distance Fiber Connectivity
Connect two switches without distance limitation.  With single mode fiber SFP or SFP+, it can reach 10 km or longer.
True 100 meter PoE Distance
True 100 meter PoE Distance
A lot of company claim their POE distance is 100 meter but turn out to be well short of the distance.  The AirLive PoE switches guaranteed it will go the full 100 meter length.
802.3af and 802.3at
802.3af and 802.3at
AirLive POE Switches support both 802.3af and 802.3at unlike others that only support 802.3af.  That means AirLive can deliver maximum of 30 watts to power devices such as speed dome camera and digital signage.
6-port Gigabit PoE with 1 SFP Port for Edge network
6-port Gigabit PoE with 1 SFP Port for Edge network
The POE-GSH604ATU has 4 x 802.3af/at Gigabit Power ports with 1 SFP link and 1 Gigabit copper port.  This is ideal for edge AP or IP Camera deployment.  The Gigabit SFP uplink allow long distance link.  Comparing with competition, it has internal power supply and SFP port.  This is huge advantage.
1
*  Gigabit High speed PoE Switch: 5 port Gigabit RJ45 with 1 SFP, 6-port totally
*  Standard 802.3af/at Compliant: 4 port 802.3at/af PoE
*  Full PoE Power: Up to 30W for each PoE Port
*  Great PoE Power budget up to 65W totally
ModelPOE-GSH604ATU 6-port Gigabit unmanaged PoE+ Switch
StandardsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE802.3at/af PoE
Port5 ports Gigabit Auto-MDIX
4 ports PoE/PoE+
1 port SFP
PoE Port4
MAC Address1024
Jumbo Frames9 K
Packet Buffer96 KB
Power Input48 ~ 52 V
PoE Power OutputMax. 30 watts
PoE Power Budget65Watts
Operating Temerature0 ℃ to 40 ℃
Humidity10 % ~ 90 % (non-condensing)
Dimensions141 * 95 * 30 mm
Weight480 g
CertificatesCE Class A
FCC

 

Ordering Information

ModelPOE-GSH604ATU
6-port Gigabit unmanaged PoE+ Switch
EAN Code13 Code:4719869618061
14 Code:14719869618068
Package Content
Package ContentSwitch * 1, Rubber Foot * 4, Adapter (52 V / 1.3 A) * 1, Power Cord * 1, QIG * 1
Carton Package
Quantity20
Dimensions45 * 45 * 35 cm
Weight20.43 kg
QIG
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
POE-GSH604ATU - QIG
2016/11/24
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
POE-GSH604ATU - Spec Sheet
2016/11/24
CE
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
POE-GSH604ATU - CE
2016/11/24
TOP