鑫志科技 鑫志科技

Open Navigation
Close Search Form

IGM-1082POE-1.25G: Industrial Ring Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch

Reliable Industrial-grade Managed POE Switch for extreme environment  With VLAN and QoS
Reliable Industrial-grade Managed POE Switch for extreme environment With VLAN and QoS
The AirLive IGM-1082POE-1.25G is a L2+ managed 8-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 8 PoE + 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at ports, each port supplying up to 30 watts of power automatically adaptive, and 2 fiber optic ports 100/1000/1250Mbps. Made for extreme environments with its wide temperature range from -40°c to 85°c and rugged IP40 metal housing; Dual power inputs using a 4pin terminal block (DC48~55V).

The 10-port Industrial Gigabit management switch offers comprehensive SNMP management functions including IGMP, VLAN , Port aggregation, QoS port mirroring, bandwidth control. Ring Network Protocol ERPS is supported. ERPS supports multi-ring and multi-domain structures. It supports main device backups, load sharing and other work methods in 50ms switching, making for one of the lowest fault recovery time and makes sure that your critical industrial network keeps working.

Efficient PoE Watch Guard | PoE Watch dog technology and PoE Management
Efficient PoE Watch Guard | PoE Watch dog technology and PoE Management
The Switch IGM-1082POE-1.25G supports high power and each port at 30W auto adaptively. With PoE management function to control PoE port setting, Timer setting and Timer reboot setting, and PoE watchdog. All the PoE management functions ensure full power for the connected PD and great reliability for the whole system.

After PoE Watchdog function enabled, the IGM-1082POE-1.25G switch works as a virtual security guard. When the POE port is continuously powered but there is no traffic, the POE watchdog will be triggered. After 2 minutes of detection, the power supply will be stopped and then powered on. PoE Watchdog is especially helpful for camera. For example, when turning on the function, the switch will detect the front-end camera for 24/7. If there is no traffic output from the camera, it is judged that the camera is frozen, and the front-end camera will be restarted through PoE power failure to solve the problem.
Built for Harsh Environment
Built for Harsh Environment
The IGM-1082POE-1.25G switch can operate from -40°C ~ 85°C. And each POE port has 6KV surge protection. It is the ideal solution for applications which work under harsh environment and require stable network and PoE power such as parking lot or IP surveillance. The IGM-1082POE-1.25G has a rugged high strength metal case which is rated at IP40 and has a DIN35 Rail connection making it suitable for network use in a heavy industry or factories. AirLive Industrial switches can be placed in almost any harsh environment.
ERPS Ethernet Ring Protection
ERPS Ethernet Ring Protection
ERPS is supported by the IGM-1082POE-1.25G Switch. ERPS supports multi-ring and multi-domain structures (master and sub rings) and optimizes the inspection mechanism in terms of two-way faults. In addition, it supports main device backups, load sharing and other work methods in <50ms switching.

This means that when multiple switches have been placed in a Ring and the network work is interrupted, it will recover within 50ms or less. Meaning the critical network like in harsh environments or automated production lines and surveillance will be online again with minimum loss of time. The ring network is also protected again loops.
Fiber for Long Distance up to 120Km
Fiber for Long Distance up to 120Km
Extend the network further with the 1.25G SFP slots. The SFP ports also supports DDM which offers more information about the fiber connection and makes it easier to find any faults or bad connections.
VLAN, Dying Gasp, QoS and more
VLAN, Dying Gasp, QoS and more
The IGM-1082POE-1.25G is management switch which is packed with feature, use the many VLAN functions to separated the traffic on your network, use Dying Gasp to get an alert when a remote connected device (CPE) is failing. Or use the QoS functions to stream your network in a smooth and non congested network these and many more functions can be found in the AirLive industrial Switch.
Hardware
ModelAirLive IGM-1082POE-1.25G
Device Interface8 x 30W PoE 10/100/1000 RJ45
2 x ports Gigabit SFP 1.25G
10-port totally
1 x RJ45 console port
StandardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX (optical fiber)
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (STP)
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service (QoS / CoS) traffic Prioritization (Multicast filtering function)
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Bridge Operation
IEEE802.1x Client/Server Access control and Authentication
IEEE802.3at/af PoE
IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
IEEE802.1ab LLDP/ Device Link Layer Discovery Protocol
LED IndicatorsPWR (power supply), SYS(System), 1-8 PoE, 1-8 Link & ACT , 9-10 Link & Act
Lighting Surge Protection6KV (general mode), 2KV (differential mode), ESD15KV
MechanicalIP40 rugged high-strength metal case, DIN35 Rail Mounting
Power and PoE
ProtocolIEEE802.3at (30W), IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
PoE Port8
PoE Power Output / PoE Portmax. 30 watts
Switch Architecture | Performance
Fiber MediumMulti-mode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km
Single-mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm
Transmission Distance 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Switching architecture: Store and ForwardSwitch Capacity: Back-plan up to 20Gbps
Switch packets Capacity; 14.88Mbps
MAC Address: 8K
Jumbo Frames: 9.6Kbytes
Packet Buffer: 4Mb
Flash Memory: 16MB
DDR SDRAM: 128MB
L2 Management Function
Port ManagementEnable / Disable Port
Speed, Duplex, MTU setting
Flow-Control
Port Information Check
Port MirroringSupport both side-way port mirroring
Port Speed LimitPort-based input/output bandwidth management
Port IsolationSupport the downlink port isolation, and able to communicate with the uplink port
Storm SuppressionSupport unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast
Broadcast type storm suppression
Storm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering
Link AggregationSupport static manual aggregation
Support LACP dynamic aggregation
VLANSupport 4K VLAN
Access, Trunk, Hybrid
Support Port-based
Support Generic GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
MACSupport static, dynamic, filtered, addition, deletion
MAC address learning limit
Dynamic aging time setting
Spanning TreeSupport STP 802.1d Spanning Tree protocol
Support RSTP 802.1w Spanning Tree protocol
Support MSTP 802.1w Spanning Tree protocol
Support BPDU protection
MulticastSupport Static addition, deletion
Support IGMP-Snooping
Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor
DDMSupport SFP DDM 
L2 Management Extension Function
ACL (Access Control List)Based on source MAC, destination MAC, Protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port
Support time-range time management
QoS

Based on 802.1p (CoS) classification
Based on DSCP Classification
Classification based on source IP, destination IP and port number
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy
Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP DiscoverySupport LLDP discovery protocol
User SettingsADD/Delete users
LogUser login, operation, status, events
Anti-attack (Security)DOS defense (port-based) 
Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending CPU packets
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
IPv6Support IPv6 Ping, IPv6 Traceroute, IPv6 Telnet
Support IPv6 SSH
Support IPv6 HTTP, IPv6 HTTPS
Certification | AuthenticationSupport 802.1x port authentication
Support AAA authentication
Support TACAS+ authentication
Network diagnosisSupport Ping, Telnet, Trace
System ManagementDevice reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
L3 Layer 3 Switching and Router Function
Interface Configuration:Support virtual VLAN interface
ARPSupport Check ARP
Router FunctionStatic Router
System Management
CLISupport serial port command line management
SSHSupport SSHv1/2 remote management
TelnetSupport serial command line management
WEBSupport two Layers setting
SNMPSNMP V1/V2/V3; support trap
PoESupport PoE power
Other FunctionsSupport DHCP Snooping
Dying Gasp
Power Supply
Input VoltageDC48~55V
Input Type4 Pin Terminal (block V1+V1- V2+ V1- Supports Dual Power Input
Environment
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing

 

Ordering Information

ModelIGM-1082POE-1.25G
Industrial Ring Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch
10 Ports including 2-port SFP 1.25G fiber ports
Standard Package
Produc Size16.5(L) x 13(W) x 6.5(H) cm
Package Size24.5(L) x 21(W) x 8.8(H) cm
Package WeightN.W: 0.8KGS
G.W: 1.1KGS
Package Content1 x Switch
1 x Serial cable
Standard Carton Package
Quantity28 PCS / 1 Carton
Dimensions60(L) x 49.5(W) x 43.5(H) cm
User Guide
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
IGM-642POE/BT & IGM-1082POE/BT Series - User Guide
2021/06/18
Spec Sheet
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
IGM-1082POE-1.25G Spec Sheet
2021/05/26
Firmware & Software
NameDescriptionDownloadDate
IGM-1082POE-1.25G Firmware
Initial Release
2021/06/30
TOP